Ch Rivendell Applauds Janesa
"Baxter"
Specials Career
Baxter took BoB three days at Priceville under judges Kathy Bucher Sawyer,
Loraine Boutwell, and Carole Beattie. He went on to a Toy Group 4 under Judge
Loraine Boutwell , and a Toy Group 1 under Judge Barbara J Wood
Thanks to all the judges who made Baxters first weekend as a special truly wonderful.
Baxter took Best of Breed at Montgomery November 26 and 27, 2005 under Judges
Betty Krause and Jackie Stacy
Baxter took Best of Breed atJackson Mississippi, December 16, 17, and 18, 2005 under
Judges Michelle Billings, Norm Patton, and James Reynolds
Baxter took Best of Breed at Sarasota on Jan 10, 2006 under Judge Muriel Purkhiser.
Baxter took Best of Breed at Sarasota on Jan 12, 2006 under Judge Gareth Morgan Jones
Baxter took Best of Breed at Wentzville Jan 29, 2006 under Judge Carole Beatie
Baxter took Best in Specialty Show at the Pomeranian Specialty in Pine Bluff, Ar under
Judge Charles Trotter
Baxter was BoB over a huge entry Feb 11 and Feb 12 at Indianapolis under
Judges Ken Falconi and AlanHarper
Baxter taking Group Three at Franklin March 11, 2006 under Peggy Hogg
Baxter taking Group 4 at Maury County March 26, 2006 under Nancy Hafner
Baxter taking an Award of Merit March 15, 2006 at the
American Pomeranian Club National Specialty from a field of 50 specials
Baxter took Group 3 at Shreveport March 24 under Paula Hardinger
Baxter took Group 2 under Carole Beattie at Gray Summit on 5 May, 2006
Baxter was BoB and Toy Gp 4 at Tupelo 12 May, 2006 under
Judges Paula Hardinger and Bill Cunningham
Baxter took Group 4 Under Judge Dorothy Nickles and Group 2 under Judge
Barbara Wood at Jackson, Tn, May 20 and 21, 2006
At Shawnee, Ok,Baxter was BoB May 26 under Ken Raynor, May 27 under Judy Doniere, and
May 29 under Terry Lyddon. He also took Toy Group 4 on the 29th under Nancy Hafner
Baxter took BoB June 17 at Texarkana under Michelle Billings
He was also BoB Jun 24 and 25 at Little Rock under Timothy Robbins and Peggy Hogg
Baxter had breed wins at Oklahoma City under judges Jon Cole, Ed Martin and Dorothy Martin.
He also earned Group 4 under Dorothy Martin on July 2nd.
Baxter was BoB all three days at a show in Greenville SC and took Group 4 on Friday under June Penta
Baxter was BoB all four days at the Memphis KC/Memphis Toy Dog Club Show
and took Group Two on Saturday under Judge Wanda Spediacci
Baxter took Group 3 in Owensville, Ohio under Judge Eugene Blake
Baxter took Group 3 under Dr Harry Smith and Group 2 under Judge James Frederiksen
at Chattanooga, Tn, 16 & 17 September
Baxter Took Group 3 under Judge Jacklyn Hungerland at Murfreesboro, Tn. 1 Oct.
Baxter took Group 2 under Judge Sandra Goose Allen and Group 3 under
Judge Carolyn A. Herbal on 7 & 8 October
Baxter took Group 3 under Judge Everett Dean, and Group 4 under Judge
James Fredericksen at Montgomery, Al, 25 & 26 November
Baxter took Group 3 under Judge Ann Hearn December 2 in Bellville, Il